Morpho Blue offers non-custodial lending markets and curated vaults, but rates change and supplied assets face smart-contract, oracle and market risks.
Ecosystem guide
The Plume ecosystem
The best dApps on Plume by sector: DeFi, games, NFTs and more. 40 projects tracked, 40 reviewed in full.
Full Plume ranking →- dApps
- 40
- Reviewed
- 40
- TVL tracked
- $1.55M
- Native token
- PLUME
Plume ecosystem in numbers
- Tracked
- 40
- Reviewed
- 40
- Total TVL
- $36.5B
- Avg. score
- 5.3/10
The SkyBitcoins index lists 40 dApps on Plume. Every one of them has a full review. The 38 that report TVL hold $36.5B between them, counting value on every chain they support. LayerZero V2 is the clear leader, holding 48% of it. The five largest make up 98% of the total; the median is $5.59M.
By category, Lending (6), DEXes (6) and Real-World Assets (4) account for the most projects on Plume. Of the 40 with a confirmed status, 38 are active and 2 are inactive or wound down. Over the last seven days, combined TVL rose 0.7%. Reservoir Protocol gained the most (+20.6%), while Orderly Bridge dropped the most (−9.6%).
By value locked, the largest dApps on Plume are LayerZero V2 ($17.5B), Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and Gate ($5.86B). The best-rated is Morpho Blue with 7.0/10, followed by LayerZero V2 (6.3) and OpenTrade (6.2). The 27 rated dApps average 5.3/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
Largest by TVL
- 1
LayerZero V2$17.5B
- 2
Morpho Blue$10.9B
- 3
Gate$5.86B
- 4
Grove Finance$1.11B
- 5
RockawayX$279M
Highest rated
- 1
Morpho Blue7.0
- 2
LayerZero V26.3
- 3
OpenTrade6.2
- 4
Origin Ether6.2
- 5
Mystic Finance Lending6.0
Reviewed
Top-rated dApps on Plume
LayerZero V2 powers cross-chain features in other apps; compare the exact route, fee and security settings before sending funds.
OpenTrade helps businesses add stablecoin-yield products, but users should verify each vault’s fees, withdrawal terms and legal safeguards.
OETH offers automatically rebasing ETH staking yield, but check its changing APY, exit route, fees and smart-contract risks before using it.
Mystic offers multi-network lending and staking, but check liquidity, fees and contract risks before depositing.
Orderly powers branded perpetual DEXs, but each app sets its own fees and experience, so check the specific platform before trading.
By sector
Best Plume dApps by sector
DeFi on Plume34
- 1
Morpho Blue7.0
- 2
OpenTrade6.2
- 3
Origin Ether6.2
- 4
Mystic Finance Lending6.0
- 5
Orderly Bridge6.0
NFT on Plume1
- 1
OmniHub4.8
AI on Plume1
- 1
Nucleus$6.64M
Infrastructure on Plume4
- 1
LayerZero V26.3
- 2
Hyperlane5.8
- 3
SuperReturn4.5
- 4
Grove Finance$1.11B
Tokens
Top tokens on Plume
Plume's native coin is Plume (PLUME). The largest tokens with a contract on Plume, by market cap.
| # | Token | Price | 24h | 7d | Market cap | Volume 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | $0.9996 | −0.0% | −0.0% | $70.5B | $4.63B | |
| 17 | $10.77 | −0.0% | −6.8% | $8.26B | $156M | |
| 30 | $0.9977 | −0.0% | −0.1% | $3.44B | $445M | |
| 41 | $1.15 | +0.1% | +0.1% | $2.39B | $920K | |
| 91 | $11.27 | 0.0% | +0.1% | $642M | — | |
| 195 | $0.9989 | −0.0% | −0.1% | $156M | $1.98M | |
| 250 | $1.11 | +0.1% | +0.2% | $112M | — | |
| 278 | $1.00 | +0.0% | −0.0% | $94.9M | $2.59M | |
| 322 | $0.9989 | −0.0% | −0.1% | $74.8M | $499 | |
| 329 | $1.08 | 0.0% | +0.1% | $72.8M | — | |
| 336 | $4,068 | +0.0% | +4.7% | $70.6M | $582K | |
| 430 | $1.02 | 0.0% | +0.3% | $51.2M | — | |
| 458 | $1.12 | 0.0% | +0.1% | $47.2M | — | |
| 1110 | $1.13 | +0.0% | +0.2% | $12.1M | — | |
| 1178 | $0.9985 | 0.0% | 0.0% | $10.9M | — | |
| 1632 | $1.22 | 0.0% | +0.2% | $5.23M | — | |
| 1775 | $1.06 | −0.0% | +0.1% | $4.31M | — | |
| 2467 | $0.9997 | −0.0% | +0.4% | $1.83M | $1.11K | |
| 2660 | $1.16 | 0.0% | +0.1% | $1.47M | — | |
| 3806 | $1.15 | 0.0% | +0.1% | $500K | — |
Guides
Plume guides
Blockchain
How to Use Base: A Practical Guide for 2026Base is an Ethereum Layer 2 that lets you use compatible wallets and apps with ETH for gas. Learn how to set up a wallet, move funds, estimate costs and avoid common risks.
Plume FAQs
What is the largest dApp on Plume by TVL?
LayerZero V2 is the largest dApp on Plume by total value locked, with $17.5B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and Gate ($5.86B). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which dApp on Plume has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Morpho Blue has the highest score at 7.0/10, ahead of LayerZero V2 (6.3) and OpenTrade (6.2). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many dApps are on Plume?
SkyBitcoins tracks 40 dApps on Plume. Of these, 40 have a full review and 38 report value locked, $36.5B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
What are the most common types of dApps on Plume?
Lending (6), DEXes (6) and Real-World Assets (4) are the largest categories on Plume, by number of projects.
Which dApps on Plume grew the most this week?
Among dApps with at least $1M locked, Reservoir Protocol had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+20.6%) and Orderly Bridge the biggest drop (−9.6%). Combined TVL moved +0.7% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for dApps on Plume?
The 27 rated dApps on Plume average 5.3 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 9 score below 5.