DeFi · Category ranking
Best Yield Aggregators in 2026
316 Yield Aggregators ranked by SkyBitcoins score and total value locked. Open any row for the full review.
- Listed
- 316
- Reviewed
- 316
- Page
- 1/7
Yield Aggregators at a glance
- Tracked
- 316
- Reviewed
- 316
- Total TVL
- $3.36B
- Avg. score
- 4.6/10
The SkyBitcoins index lists 316 yield aggregators. Every one of them has a full review. Across the 214 with TVL data, the combined value locked is $3.36B. Spark Savings is the clear leader, holding 37% of it. The five largest make up 71% of the total; the median is $202K.
By value locked, the largest yield aggregators are Spark Savings ($1.26B), Convex Finance ($504M) and CIAN Yield Layer ($270M). The best-rated is Cryptoharvestbnb with 6.8/10, followed by Origin Protocol (6.7) and Thesauros (6.6). The 116 rated yield aggregators average 4.6/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
Most yield aggregators run on Ethereum (120), BNB Chain (73) and Arbitrum (68). 44% are deployed on more than one chain. Of the 154 with a confirmed status, 141 are active and 13 are inactive or wound down. Over the last seven days, combined TVL fell 4.9%. Synatra gained the most (+47.2%), while Mezo Vaults dropped the most (−80.6%).
Largest by TVL
- 1
Spark Savings$1.26B
- 2
Convex Finance$504M
- 3
CIAN Yield Layer$270M
- 4
Fluid Lite$197M
- 5
Yearn Finance$149M
Highest rated
- 1
Cryptoharvestbnb6.8
- 2
Origin Protocol6.7
- 3
Thesauros6.6
- 4
Convex Finance6.5
- 5
vfat.io6.5
| Chains | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CryptoharvestbnbReviewed | Ethereum, Arbitrum +3 | — | — | 6.8 |
| 2 | Origin ProtocolReviewed | Ethereum | — | — | 6.7 |
| 3 | ThesaurosReviewed | Arbitrum, Base +2 | $51.6K | +0.0% | 6.6 |
| 4 | Convex FinanceReviewed | Ethereum, Fraxtal +2 | $504M | −3.1% | 6.5 |
| 5 | vfat.ioReviewed | Base, Ethereum +34 | $31.3M | −2.9% | 6.5 |
| 6 | LuloReviewed | Solana | $25.8M | −5.7% | 6.5 |
| 7 | Harvest FinanceReviewed | Base, Ethereum +3 | $17.5M | −2.5% | 6.4 |
| 8 | Solid YieldReviewed | Fuse, Ethereum | $534K | −6.3% | 6.2 |
| 9 | Autoearn FinanceReviewed | zkSync Era, Arbitrum +1 | $3.27K | −1.3% | 6.2 |
| 10 | Beefy FinanceReviewed | Ethereum | — | — | 6.2 |
| 11 | Fusion by IporReviewed | Arbitrum | — | — | 6.2 |
| 12 | Origin DollarReviewed | Ethereum | $5.70M | −3.1% | 6.1 |
| 13 | Spark SavingsReviewed | Ethereum, Arbitrum +6 | $1.26B | −6.4% | 6.0 |
| 14 | Yield ProtocolReviewed | Arbitrum, Ethereum | $244K | −1.3% | 6.0 |
| 15 | Yearn FinanceReviewed | Ethereum, Katana +5 | $149M | −2.9% | 5.8 |
| 16 | infiniFiReviewed | Ethereum, Monad +1 | $73.2M | +6.9% | 5.8 |
| 17 | Yuzu MoneyReviewed | Plasma, Monad +1 | $63.0M | −18.2% | 5.8 |
| 18 | Origin ARMReviewed | Ethereum, Sonic | $12.1M | −1.5% | 5.8 |
| 19 | YieldFiReviewed | Ethereum, Base +10 | $11.1M | −0.5% | 5.8 |
| 20 | YieldSeekerReviewed | Base | $933K | +2.7% | 5.8 |
| 21 | Acala EuphratesReviewed | — | $227K | −5.8% | 5.8 |
| 22 | Mellow YieldReviewed | Ethereum, Polygon +2 | $91.7K | −0.4% | 5.8 |
| 23 | AcreReviewed | Ethereum | $74.3K | −2.8% | 5.8 |
| 24 | AlvaraReviewed | Ethereum, Base | $8.89K | −7.7% | 5.8 |
| 25 | BracketReviewed | — | — | — | 5.8 |
| 26 | Crypto HarvestReviewed | BNB Chain, Ethereum +1 | — | — | 5.8 |
| 27 | Stake ProtocolReviewed | — | — | — | 5.8 |
| 28 | DeFindexReviewed | Stellar | $18.8M | +0.1% | 5.7 |
| 29 | Hubra YieldReviewed | Solana | $42.6K | −1.9% | 5.6 |
| 30 | AuraReviewed | Ethereum, Base +7 | $8.98M | −2.4% | 5.5 |
| 31 | mStable CDPReviewed | Ethereum, Polygon | $2.80M | −0.1% | 5.5 |
| 32 | BTCDReviewed | Ethereum, Arbitrum | $299K | +22.6% | 5.5 |
| 33 | Jones DAOReviewed | Arbitrum, Ethereum | $955K | −1.1% | 5.3 |
| 34 | VaultCraftReviewed | Arbitrum, Ethereum +5 | $544K | −0.2% | 5.3 |
| 35 | Cove BoostiesReviewed | Ethereum | $280K | −0.4% | 5.3 |
| 36 | CybroReviewed | Arbitrum, Base +2 | $11.8K | −0.9% | 5.3 |
| 37 | Stake UsdtReviewed | — | — | — | 5.3 |
| 38 | VesperReviewed | Ethereum, Base +3 | $80.2M | −3.0% | 5.2 |
| 39 | SuperformReviewed | Ethereum, Base +8 | $13.0M | −0.9% | 5.2 |
| 40 | mStable V2Reviewed | Ethereum | $5.17M | +2.1% | 5.2 |
| 41 | Cadabra FinanceReviewed | Sonic, BNB Chain +1 | $119K | +12.1% | 5.2 |
| 42 | Yelay V3Reviewed | Sonic, Ethereum +1 | $62.6K | −33.5% | 5.2 |
| 43 | maxAPYReviewed | Base, Ethereum +1 | $58.8K | −0.5% | 5.2 |
| 44 | Optim FinanceReviewed | Cardano | $47.5K | −6.6% | 5.2 |
| 45 | OvernightReviewed | — | — | — | 5.2 |
| 46 | Stable FinanceReviewed | — | — | — | 5.2 |
| 47 | RockSolid NetworkReviewed | Ethereum | $21.2M | −1.7% | 5.0 |
| 48 | TorosReviewed | Arbitrum, Base +4 | $4.49M | −4.2% | 5.0 |
| 49 | WOOFi EarnReviewed | Arbitrum, Optimism +7 | $3.84M | −1.3% | 5.0 |
| 50 | LUSD ChickenBondsReviewed | Ethereum | $1.53M | −1.2% | 5.0 |
Ranked by SkyBitcoins score, then total value locked. Click a column to re-sort this page. TVL data via DefiLlama.
Where they run
Yield Aggregators by chain
Frequently asked questions
What is the largest yield aggregator by TVL?
Spark Savings is the largest yield aggregator by total value locked, with $1.26B. It is followed by Convex Finance ($504M) and CIAN Yield Layer ($270M). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which yield aggregator has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Cryptoharvestbnb has the highest score at 6.8/10, ahead of Origin Protocol (6.7) and Thesauros (6.6). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many yield aggregators does SkyBitcoins track?
SkyBitcoins tracks 316 yield aggregators. Of these, 316 have a full review and 214 report value locked, $3.36B in total.
What chains do most yield aggregators run on?
Which yield aggregators grew the most this week?
Among yield aggregators with at least $1M locked, Synatra had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+47.2%) and Mezo Vaults the biggest drop (−80.6%). Combined TVL moved −4.9% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for yield aggregators?
The 116 rated yield aggregators average 4.6 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 59 score below 5.