DeFi · Category ranking
Best Farms in 2026
149 Farms ranked by SkyBitcoins score and total value locked. Open any row for the full review.
- Listed
- 149
- Reviewed
- 149
- Page
- 1/3
Farms at a glance
- Tracked
- 149
- Reviewed
- 149
- Total TVL
- $151M
- Avg. score
- 3.6/10
SkyBitcoins tracks 149 farms. Every one of them has a full review. Across the 70 with TVL data, the combined value locked is $151M. AILayer farm dominates, with 52% of that total. The top five account for 93%, while the median farm holds $16.2K.
Ranked by TVL, AILayer farm ($78.6M), Buzz Farming ($31.7M) and Katana Pre-Launch ($18.2M) lead the field. The best-rated is FLRFarm with 5.3/10, followed by BOB Fusion (4.8) and Sperax Demeter V2 (4.8). The 12 rated farms average 3.6/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
Most farms run on BNB Chain (47), Fantom (28) and Ethereum (17). 12% are deployed on more than one chain. Of the 24 with a confirmed status, 14 are active and 10 are inactive or wound down. Over the last seven days, combined TVL fell 2.5%. Sophon Farm dropped the most (−8.2%).
Largest by TVL
- 1
AILayer farm$78.6M
- 2
Buzz Farming$31.7M
- 3
Katana Pre-Launch$18.2M
- 4
cVault Finance$5.81M
- 5
Quarry$5.33M
Highest rated
- 1
FLRFarm5.3
- 2
BOB Fusion4.8
- 3
Sperax Demeter V24.8
- 4
Katana Pre-Launch4.2
- 5
Blast pre-launch Farm4.0
| Chains | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLRFarmReviewed | Flare, Songbird | $43.5K | −6.6% | 5.3 |
| 2 | BOB FusionReviewed | Ethereum | $364K | −1.9% | 4.8 |
| 3 | Sperax Demeter V2Reviewed | Arbitrum | $29.7K | −6.2% | 4.8 |
| 4 | Katana Pre-LaunchReviewed | Ethereum | $18.2M | −0.6% | 4.2 |
| 5 | Blast pre-launch FarmReviewed | Ethereum | $1.99M | −1.4% | 4.0 |
| 6 | RatalertReviewed | — | — | — | 3.8 |
| 7 | AILayer farmReviewed | Bitcoin, zkLink | $78.6M | −2.6% | 3.5 |
| 8 | Circacoin FarmingReviewed | BNB Chain | — | — | 3.1 |
| 9 | Matter DefiReviewed | Tezos | $20.9K | +1.6% | 3.0 |
| 10 | Swell L2 FarmReviewed | Ethereum | $1.69M | −2.1% | 2.5 |
| 11 | Busd MinerReviewed | BNB Chain | — | — | 2.0 |
| 12 | Busd Miner ForgeReviewed | BNB Chain | — | — | 2.0 |
| 13 | Buzz FarmingReviewed | BSquared | $31.7M | −2.6% | — |
| 14 | cVault FinanceReviewed | Ethereum | $5.81M | −1.9% | — |
| 15 | QuarryReviewed | Solana | $5.33M | −5.0% | — |
| 16 | Sophon FarmReviewed | Sophon, Ethereum | $2.69M | −8.2% | — |
| 17 | Ethereal Season ZeroReviewed | Ethereum | $1.20M | −1.6% | — |
| 18 | Terminal Finance Pre-DepositsReviewed | Ethereum | $492K | −0.4% | — |
| 19 | Goose FinanceReviewed | BNB Chain | $332K | −1.8% | — |
| 20 | Corn KernelsReviewed | Ethereum | $317K | −5.9% | — |
| 21 | SteroidsReviewed | Ethereum | $239K | −0.9% | — |
| 22 | PolycatReviewed | Polygon | $213K | −1.4% | — |
| 23 | Cub FinanceReviewed | BNB Chain | $210K | −1.0% | — |
| 24 | Liquid DriverReviewed | Fantom, BNB Chain | $159K | −6.1% | — |
| 25 | DMD FinanceReviewed | EOS | $139K | −0.1% | — |
| 26 | Cytonic Airdrop CampaignReviewed | Arbitrum, Base +9 | $133K | −1.5% | — |
| 27 | Strata Season 0Reviewed | Ethereum | $119K | −2.6% | — |
| 28 | Olive NetworkReviewed | Ethereum, Arbitrum | $89.3K | −0.9% | — |
| 29 | ArbiNYANReviewed | Arbitrum | $69.0K | −0.9% | — |
| 30 | TreeDefiReviewed | BNB Chain | $68.3K | −0.4% | — |
| 31 | Olive CashReviewed | BNB Chain, Avalanche +1 | $68.2K | −2.4% | — |
| 32 | Hemi StakingReviewed | Hemi | $47.2K | +0.3% | — |
| 33 | CougarSwapReviewed | Cronos, BNB Chain +6 | $41.6K | −0.8% | — |
| 34 | CookieBase FarmReviewed | Base | $33.9K | −6.5% | — |
| 35 | PearZapReviewed | BNB Chain, Polygon +1 | $32.8K | −0.9% | — |
| 36 | Joe StekReviewed | Avalanche | $29.1K | −14.8% | — |
| 37 | Kava BoostReviewed | Kava | $21.4K | −0.1% | — |
| 38 | Singular FarmReviewed | BNB Chain, Polygon +2 | $21.2K | −0.8% | — |
| 39 | GrizzlyFi HivesReviewed | BNB Chain | $18.6K | −1.8% | — |
| 40 | PolyYeld FinanceReviewed | Polygon | $16.2K | −3.1% | — |
| 41 | Salem FinanceReviewed | Polygon, Cronos +1 | $14.5K | −1.2% | — |
| 42 | MarshmallowDeFiReviewed | BNB Chain | $13.9K | −0.7% | — |
| 43 | veDAOReviewed | Fantom | $3.20K | +1.1% | — |
| 44 | Baker GuildReviewed | Fantom | $3.04K | −19.7% | — |
| 45 | ZoomSwapReviewed | IoTeX | $2.64K | +10.0% | — |
| 46 | Frost FinanceReviewed | Avalanche | $2.01K | −96.1% | — |
| 47 | MintSwapReviewed | Avalanche | $1.25K | −2.4% | — |
| 48 | GrassLand FinanceReviewed | Polygon | $1.15K | −1.9% | — |
| 49 | SpectreFiReviewed | Fantom | $1.01K | +3.7% | — |
| 50 | Zinax DAOReviewed | BNB Chain | $925 | −1.1% | — |
Ranked by SkyBitcoins score, then total value locked. Click a column to re-sort this page. TVL data via DefiLlama.
Where they run
Farms by chain
Frequently asked questions
What is the largest farm by TVL?
AILayer farm is the largest farm by total value locked, with $78.6M. It is followed by Buzz Farming ($31.7M) and Katana Pre-Launch ($18.2M). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which farm has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
FLRFarm has the highest score at 5.3/10, ahead of BOB Fusion (4.8) and Sperax Demeter V2 (4.8). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many farms does SkyBitcoins track?
SkyBitcoins tracks 149 farms. Of these, 149 have a full review and 70 report value locked, $151M in total.
What chains do most farms run on?
Which farms grew the most this week?
Among farms with at least $1M locked, Sophon Farm the biggest drop (−8.2%). Combined TVL moved −2.5% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for farms?
The 12 rated farms average 3.6 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 11 score below 5.