Aave V3 offers non-custodial lending and collateralised borrowing, but rates vary and deposits remain exposed to DeFi and liquidation risks.
Ecosystem guide
The Avalanche ecosystem
The best dApps on Avalanche by sector: DeFi, games, NFTs and more. 437 projects tracked, 437 reviewed in full.
Full Avalanche ranking →- dApps
- 437
- Reviewed
- 437
- TVL tracked
- $608M
- Native token
- AVAX
Avalanche ecosystem in numbers
- Tracked
- 437
- Reviewed
- 437
- Total TVL
- $258B
- Avg. score
- 5.1/10
The SkyBitcoins index lists 437 dApps on Avalanche. Every one of them has a full review. The 295 that report TVL hold $258B between them, counting value on every chain they support. Binance CEX is the clear leader, holding 49% of it. The top five account for 78%, while the median dApp holds $1.01M.
The most common categories on Avalanche are DEXes (59), Yield Aggregator (40) and Cross Chain Bridge (32). Of the 288 with a confirmed status, 271 are active and 17 are inactive or wound down. Over the last seven days, combined TVL fell 3.4%. Okcoin gained the most (+39.7%), while Royco V2 dropped the most (−55.7%).
By value locked, the largest dApps on Avalanche are Binance CEX ($125B), OKX ($28.2B) and LayerZero V2 ($17.5B). The best-rated is Aave V3 with 7.6/10, followed by Uniswap V2 (7.2) and Uniswap V3 (7.1). The 231 rated dApps average 5.1/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
Largest by TVL
- 1
Binance CEX$125B
- 2
OKX$28.2B
- 3
LayerZero V2$17.5B
- 4
Aave V3$15.8B
- 5
Robinhood$13.7B
Highest rated
- 1
Aave V37.6
- 2
Uniswap V27.2
- 3
Uniswap V37.1
- 4
Uniswap V47.1
- 5
Aave V47.1
Reviewed
Top-rated dApps on Avalanche
Uniswap V2 enables wallet-based swaps and liquidity provision, but check the pool, network, gas and token risks before you trade.
Uniswap V3 offers wallet-based token swaps and concentrated liquidity, but check pool fees, gas, execution risks and price-range exposure.
Uniswap v4 offers multichain swaps and customizable pools, but check each pool’s fees, hook behavior and risks before trading.
Aave V4 offers non-custodial lending and collateralized borrowing, but rates vary and smart-contract, market and liquidation risks remain.
Euler V2 offers configurable lending markets across many chains, but check each vault’s rates, liquidity and liquidation rules before depositing.
By sector
Best Avalanche dApps by sector
DeFi on Avalanche298
- 1
Aave V37.6
- 2
Uniswap V27.2
- 3
Uniswap V37.1
- 4
Uniswap V47.1
- 5
Aave V47.1
Gaming on Avalanche21
- 1Chikn4.5
- 2
Domi Online3.5
- 3
Warp3.2
- 4
Starmech3.0
- 5
Crabada1.0
NFT on Avalanche5
Gambling on Avalanche6
AI on Avalanche3
- 1
Guru Network Classic$1.41M
- 2
Genius$24
- 3
Bigbull Metaverse—
Social on Avalanche4
- 1
Arena SocialFi$140K
- 2
Arena Launch$25.6K
- 3
Crashout—
- 4Stars Arena—
Infrastructure on Avalanche96
- 1
Sablier Lockup7.0
- 2
Drpc6.8
- 3
Smithii Tools6.8
- 4
Across6.7
- 5
LayerZero V26.3
Other on Avalanche4
Tokens
Top tokens on Avalanche
Avalanche's native coin is Avalanche (AVAX). The largest tokens with a contract on Avalanche, by market cap.
| # | Token | Price | 24h | 7d | Market cap | Volume 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | $0.9991 | −0.0% | −0.1% | $177B | $18.8B | |
| 6 | $0.9996 | −0.0% | −0.0% | $70.5B | $4.63B | |
| 17 | $10.77 | −0.0% | −6.8% | $8.26B | $156M | |
| 22 | $0.9989 | +0.0% | −0.0% | $4.58B | $19.0M | |
| 24 | $7.11 | +1.7% | −0.2% | $4.32B | $245M | |
| 44 | $0.1544 | −5.8% | −17.2% | $2.08B | $165M | |
| 45 | $0.000004890 | −1.8% | −2.8% | $2.06B | $179M | |
| 46 | $131.45 | +1.2% | −3.9% | $2.03B | $130M | |
| 52 | $1.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | $1.78B | — | |
| 86 | $0.9987 | +0.0% | −0.0% | $698M | $1.99M | |
| 90 | $1.61 | −1.5% | −12.0% | $644M | $25.1M | |
| 97 | $1.06 | 0.0% | +0.1% | $578M | — | |
| 101 | $1.11 | −0.1% | −0.2% | $517M | $7.54M | |
| 105 | $0.9985 | −0.1% | −0.1% | $494M | $4.64M | |
| 118 | $1.11 | −0.0% | +0.2% | $377M | $1.18M | |
| 125 | $0.3568 | −2.0% | +1.4% | $332M | $4.17M | |
| 143 | $0.1071 | −1.8% | −7.4% | $256M | $4.68M | |
| 153 | $0.9901 | −0.0% | −0.2% | $217M | $40.5K | |
| 156 | $0.0188 | −1.7% | −7.6% | $206M | $4.50M | |
| 162 | $0.003950 | −0.6% | −20.5% | $199M | $10.2M |
Guides
Avalanche guides
Blockchain
How to Use Base: A Practical Guide for 2026Base is an Ethereum Layer 2 that lets you use compatible wallets and apps with ETH for gas. Learn how to set up a wallet, move funds, estimate costs and avoid common risks.
Avalanche FAQs
What is the largest dApp on Avalanche by TVL?
Binance CEX is the largest dApp on Avalanche by total value locked, with $125B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by OKX ($28.2B) and LayerZero V2 ($17.5B). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which dApp on Avalanche has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Aave V3 has the highest score at 7.6/10, ahead of Uniswap V2 (7.2) and Uniswap V3 (7.1). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many dApps are on Avalanche?
SkyBitcoins tracks 437 dApps on Avalanche. Of these, 437 have a full review and 295 report value locked, $258B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
What are the most common types of dApps on Avalanche?
DEXes (59), Yield Aggregator (40) and Cross Chain Bridge (32) are the largest categories on Avalanche, by number of projects.
Which dApps on Avalanche grew the most this week?
What is the average score for dApps on Avalanche?
The 231 rated dApps on Avalanche average 5.1 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 92 score below 5.