Bitvavo offers euro funding, 400+ crypto assets and Pro Mode, but check withdrawal terms and the separate risks of staking and leverage.
Ecosystem guide
The Hyperliquid L1 ecosystem
The best dApps on Hyperliquid L1 by sector: DeFi, games, NFTs and more. 164 projects tracked, 164 reviewed in full.
Full Hyperliquid L1 ranking →- dApps
- 164
- Reviewed
- 164
- TVL tracked
- $2.44B
- Native token
- HYPE
Hyperliquid L1 ecosystem in numbers
- Tracked
- 164
- Reviewed
- 164
- Total TVL
- $61.9B
- Avg. score
- 5.3/10
SkyBitcoins tracks 164 dApps on Hyperliquid L1. Every one of them has a full review. Across the 134 with TVL data, the combined value locked is $61.9B, counting value on every chain they support. LayerZero V2 is the clear leader, holding 28% of it. The five largest make up 75% of the total; the median is $1.53M.
By category, DEXes (30), Yield Aggregator (17) and Lending (14) account for the most projects on Hyperliquid L1. Of the 148 with a confirmed status, 144 are active and 4 are inactive or wound down. Over the last seven days, combined TVL was roughly flat (+0.5%). Yearn Curating gained the most (+23.7%), while Balancer V3 dropped the most (−18.1%).
Ranked by TVL, LayerZero V2 ($17.5B), Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and Hyperliquid Bridge ($6.40B) lead the field. On SkyBitcoins scores, Bitvavo ranks first at 7.7/10, ahead of Hyperliquid (7.2) and Uniswap V4 (7.1). The 107 rated dApps average 5.3/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
Largest by TVL
- 1
LayerZero V2$17.5B
- 2
Morpho Blue$10.9B
- 3
Hyperliquid Bridge$6.40B
- 4
Gate$5.86B
- 5
Bitget$5.78B
Highest rated
- 1
Bitvavo7.7
- 2
Hyperliquid7.2
- 3
Uniswap V47.1
- 4
Euler V27.1
- 5
Morpho Blue7.0
Reviewed
Top-rated dApps on Hyperliquid L1
Hyperliquid offers non-custodial spot and perpetual trading on its own L1, but fees and leverage risks merit a careful check.
Uniswap v4 offers multichain swaps and customizable pools, but check each pool’s fees, hook behavior and risks before trading.
Euler V2 offers configurable lending markets across many chains, but check each vault’s rates, liquidity and liquidation rules before depositing.
Morpho Blue offers non-custodial lending markets and curated vaults, but rates change and supplied assets face smart-contract, oracle and market risks.
Sablier Lockup offers flexible on-chain token vesting, but check its fees, supported network and contract risks before funding a stream.
By sector
Best Hyperliquid L1 dApps by sector
DeFi on Hyperliquid L1122
- 1
Bitvavo7.7
- 2
Hyperliquid7.2
- 3
Uniswap V47.1
- 4
Euler V27.1
- 5
Morpho Blue7.0
Gambling on Hyperliquid L11
- 1
Ample3.5
AI on Hyperliquid L12
Social on Hyperliquid L11
- 1
fan.fun$34.7K
Infrastructure on Hyperliquid L135
- 1
Sablier Lockup7.0
- 2
Violet Garden7.0
- 3
Smithii Tools6.8
- 4
Across6.7
- 5
Rabbit Eggs Defi6.5
Other on Hyperliquid L11
- 1Purr—
Tokens
Top tokens on Hyperliquid L1
Hyperliquid L1's native coin is Hyperliquid (HYPE). The largest tokens with a contract on Hyperliquid L1, by market cap.
| # | Token | Price | 24h | 7d | Market cap | Volume 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | $0.9996 | −0.0% | −0.0% | $70.5B | $4.63B | |
| 17 | $10.77 | −0.0% | −6.8% | $8.26B | $156M | |
| 22 | $0.9989 | +0.0% | −0.0% | $4.58B | $19.0M | |
| 110 | $0.0254 | +2.5% | −3.1% | $457M | $6.07M | |
| 115 | $0.006338 | −3.2% | −12.5% | $398M | $39.4M | |
| 123 | $0.3193 | −0.8% | −0.2% | $339M | $8.45M | |
| 137 | $1.63 | −1.0% | −13.8% | $284M | $31.4M | |
| 143 | $0.1071 | −1.8% | −7.4% | $256M | $4.68M | |
| 197 | $0.4847 | −1.2% | −15.3% | $156M | $4.24M | |
| 234 | $1.01 | +0.0% | −0.2% | $117M | $89 | |
| 262 | $0.1057 | −1.2% | −5.9% | $106M | $5.50M | |
| 291 | $0.2530 | −4.3% | −9.7% | $86.0M | $4.82M | |
| 306 | $67.16 | −0.1% | −8.2% | $79.2M | $410K | |
| 320 | $1.00 | −0.5% | +0.1% | $75.1M | $14.4K | |
| 327 | $740.18 | −0.1% | −2.9% | $73.2M | $3.77M | |
| 336 | $4,068 | +0.0% | +4.7% | $70.6M | $582K | |
| 340 | $657.38 | −0.2% | −5.4% | $70.2M | $407K | |
| 383 | $0.0999 | −2.6% | −15.5% | $59.4M | $416K | |
| 393 | $746.44 | −0.0% | −2.9% | $58.1M | $3.99K | |
| 421 | $187.33 | −0.1% | −8.4% | $52.0M | $3.19M |
Guides
Hyperliquid L1 guides
Blockchain
How to Use Base: A Practical Guide for 2026Base is an Ethereum Layer 2 that lets you use compatible wallets and apps with ETH for gas. Learn how to set up a wallet, move funds, estimate costs and avoid common risks.
Hyperliquid L1 FAQs
What is the largest dApp on Hyperliquid L1 by TVL?
LayerZero V2 is the largest dApp on Hyperliquid L1 by total value locked, with $17.5B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and Hyperliquid Bridge ($6.40B). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which dApp on Hyperliquid L1 has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Bitvavo has the highest score at 7.7/10, ahead of Hyperliquid (7.2) and Uniswap V4 (7.1). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many dApps are on Hyperliquid L1?
SkyBitcoins tracks 164 dApps on Hyperliquid L1. Of these, 164 have a full review and 134 report value locked, $61.9B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
What are the most common types of dApps on Hyperliquid L1?
DEXes (30), Yield Aggregator (17) and Lending (14) are the largest categories on Hyperliquid L1, by number of projects.
Which dApps on Hyperliquid L1 grew the most this week?
Among dApps with at least $1M locked, Yearn Curating had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+23.7%) and Balancer V3 the biggest drop (−18.1%). Combined TVL moved +0.5% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for dApps on Hyperliquid L1?
The 107 rated dApps on Hyperliquid L1 average 5.3 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 35 score below 5.