DeFi · Category ranking
Best Options Vaults in 2026
13 Options Vaults ranked by SkyBitcoins score and total value locked. Open any row for the full review.
- Listed
- 13
- Reviewed
- 13
- Page
- 1/1
Options Vaults at a glance
- Tracked
- 13
- Reviewed
- 13
- Total TVL
- $44.2M
- Avg. score
- 3.6/10
The SkyBitcoins index lists 13 options vaults. Every one of them has a full review. The 12 that report TVL hold $44.2M between them. Rysk V12 dominates, with 82% of that total. The five largest make up 98% of the total; the median is $308K.
By value locked, the largest options vaults are Rysk V12 ($36.3M), Ribbon ($3.73M) and Katana ($1.33M). On SkyBitcoins scores, Rysk V12 ranks first at 4.8/10, ahead of Typus DOV (4.8) and Rysk Premium (4.4). That makes Rysk V12 both the biggest and the best-rated. The 7 rated options vaults average 3.6/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
The most common chains for options vaults are Ethereum (7), Solana (4) and Hyperliquid L1 (3). 46% are deployed on more than one chain. Of the 8 with a confirmed status, 6 are active and 2 are inactive or wound down. In the past week, total value locked fell 11.9%. Rysk V12 dropped the most (−13.5%).
Largest by TVL
- 1
Rysk V12$36.3M
- 2
Ribbon$3.73M
- 3
Katana$1.33M
- 4
Ribbon Earn$976K
- 5
Typus DOV$920K
Highest rated
- 1
Rysk V124.8
- 2
Typus DOV4.8
- 3
Rysk Premium4.4
- 4
Ribbon Earn4.0
- 5
Hypersurface3.5
| Chains | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rysk V12Reviewed | Hyperliquid L1, Ethereum | $36.3M | −13.5% | 4.8 |
| 2 | Typus DOVReviewed | Sui | $920K | −0.5% | 4.8 |
| 3 | Rysk PremiumReviewed | Hyperliquid L1, Ethereum | $81.4K | −11.5% | 4.4 |
| 4 | Ribbon EarnReviewed | Ethereum | $976K | −1.1% | 4.0 |
| 5 | HypersurfaceReviewed | Hyperliquid L1, Base | $366K | −11.8% | 3.5 |
| 6 | Typus SafuReviewed | Sui | $117K | −4.5% | 2.5 |
| 7 | KatanaReviewed | Solana | $1.33M | −9.2% | 1.5 |
| 8 | RibbonReviewed | Ethereum, Solana +2 | $3.73M | −3.0% | — |
| 9 | Cega V1Reviewed | Solana, Ethereum +1 | $308K | −0.0% | — |
| 10 | Ribbon LendReviewed | Ethereum | $52.3K | −0.0% | — |
| 11 | OliveReviewed | Ethereum, Polygon +1 | $48.9K | −0.3% | — |
| 12 | Chest FinanceReviewed | Solana | $1.18K | +6.1% | — |
| 13 | Polynomial EarnReviewed | Optimism | $0 | — | — |
Ranked by SkyBitcoins score, then total value locked. Click a column to re-sort this page. TVL data via DefiLlama.
Where they run
Options Vaults by chain
Frequently asked questions
What is the largest options vault by TVL?
Which options vault has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Rysk V12 has the highest score at 4.8/10, ahead of Typus DOV (4.8) and Rysk Premium (4.4). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many options vaults does SkyBitcoins track?
SkyBitcoins tracks 13 options vaults. Of these, 13 have a full review and 12 report value locked, $44.2M in total.
What chains do most options vaults run on?
Ethereum is the most common, with 7 of 13 options vaults, followed by Solana (4) and Hyperliquid L1 (3). 46% are deployed on more than one chain.
Which options vaults grew the most this week?
Among options vaults with at least $1M locked, Rysk V12 the biggest drop (−13.5%). Combined TVL moved −11.9% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for options vaults?
The 7 rated options vaults average 3.6 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 7 score below 5.