DeFi · Category ranking
Best Risk Curators in 2026
40 Risk Curators ranked by SkyBitcoins score and total value locked. Open any row for the full review.
- Listed
- 40
- Reviewed
- 40
- Page
- 1/1
Risk Curators at a glance
- Tracked
- 40
- Reviewed
- 40
- Total TVL
- $6.24B
- Avg. score
- 4.9/10
SkyBitcoins tracks 40 risk curators. Every one of them has a full review. The 39 that report TVL hold $6.24B between them. Steakhouse Financial is the clear leader, holding 46% of it. The top five account for 84%, while the median risk curator holds $8.60M.
Ranked by TVL, Steakhouse Financial ($2.89B), Gauntlet ($1.59B) and RockawayX ($279M) lead the field. On SkyBitcoins scores, Gauntlet ranks first at 6.6/10, ahead of 9Summits (6.1) and Yearn Curating (5.8). The 27 rated risk curators average 4.9/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
The most common chains for risk curators are Ethereum (35), Base (23) and Arbitrum (11). 77% are deployed on more than one chain. All 35 with a confirmed status are active. In the past week, total value locked rose 3.7%. Yearn Curating gained the most (+23.7%), while Telos Consilium dropped the most (−93.0%).
Largest by TVL
- 1
Steakhouse Financial$2.89B
- 2
Gauntlet$1.59B
- 3
RockawayX$279M
- 4
Hyperithm$231M
- 5
K3 Capital$228M
Highest rated
- 1
Gauntlet6.6
- 2
9Summits6.1
- 3
Yearn Curating5.8
- 4
Alterscope5.8
- 5
KPK5.6
| Chains | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GauntletReviewed | BNB Chain, Base +12 | $1.59B | +4.7% | 6.6 |
| 2 | 9SummitsReviewed | Ethereum, Avalanche +2 | $17.5M | −9.1% | 6.1 |
| 3 | Yearn CuratingReviewed | Ethereum, Katana +3 | $54.9M | +23.7% | 5.8 |
| 4 | AlterscopeReviewed | Base, Ethereum +1 | $23.0K | −10.9% | 5.8 |
| 5 | KPKReviewed | Ethereum, dYdX +9 | $211M | −0.8% | 5.6 |
| 6 | ClearstarReviewed | Flare, Base +9 | $178M | −4.1% | 5.5 |
| 7 | Block AnaliticaReviewed | Base, Ethereum +2 | $8.60M | −3.0% | 5.5 |
| 8 | AvantgardeReviewed | Base, Ethereum | $192 | −0.2% | 5.4 |
| 9 | Steakhouse FinancialReviewed | Base, Ethereum +9 | $2.89B | +5.9% | 5.2 |
| 10 | Armitage by WintermuteReviewed | Ethereum | $97.8M | +13.7% | 5.2 |
| 11 | Anthias LabsReviewed | Base | $8.13M | −3.2% | 5.2 |
| 12 | AlphaPingReviewed | Ethereum, Hyperliquid L1 | $1.85M | −6.5% | 5.2 |
| 13 | K3 CapitalReviewed | Monad, Ethereum +7 | $228M | +8.4% | 5.1 |
| 14 | Tulipa CapitalReviewed | Ethereum, Base +6 | $57.8M | −1.4% | 5.0 |
| 15 | Re7 LabsReviewed | World Chain, Ethereum +15 | $53.8M | −0.9% | 5.0 |
| 16 | MEV CapitalReviewed | Ethereum, Hyperliquid L1 +10 | $9.33M | −3.8% | 4.8 |
| 17 | Varlamore CapitalReviewed | Sonic, Ethereum +2 | $2.58M | +17.4% | 4.8 |
| 18 | Unified LabsReviewed | Monad | $103K | −47.0% | 4.8 |
| 19 | Telos ConsiliumReviewed | Ethereum, Plasma | $1.15M | −93.0% | 4.6 |
| 20 | RockawayXReviewed | Ethereum, Solana +8 | $279M | +0.0% | 4.5 |
| 21 | ApostroReviewed | Ethereum, Base +1 | $206K | −2.0% | 4.5 |
| 22 | HyperithmReviewed | Monad, Ethereum +7 | $231M | −5.4% | 4.2 |
| 23 | KeyringReviewed | Ethereum, Avalanche | $74.9K | −88.7% | 4.1 |
| 24 | MuscadineReviewed | Base | $551K | −1.7% | 4.0 |
| 25 | DeTradeReviewed | Base, Ethereum +1 | $807K | +0.2% | 3.5 |
| 26 | Volo VaultReviewed | Sui | $520K | −4.3% | 3.5 |
| 27 | HakutoraReviewed | Ethereum | $15.9M | −17.8% | 3.2 |
| 28 | Galaxy CurationReviewed | Arc, Ethereum +2 | $117M | −0.3% | — |
| 29 | Sky MoneyReviewed | Ethereum | $95.3M | −3.6% | — |
| 30 | UltraYield CuratorReviewed | Ethereum, Hyperliquid L1 +9 | $44.9M | −5.6% | — |
| 31 | Api3Reviewed | Ethereum, Base | $13.7M | −4.0% | — |
| 32 | TAU LabsReviewed | Base, Ethereum +2 | $11.7M | −1.8% | — |
| 33 | FeatherReviewed | Sei, Celo +4 | $3.32M | −3.3% | — |
| 34 | ZeroLend VaultsReviewed | Ethereum, Berachain +2 | $1.84M | +0.3% | — |
| 35 | SingularVReviewed | Ethereum, TON | $742K | +188% | — |
| 36 | CassaReviewed | Ethereum | $141K | +1.3% | — |
| 37 | B.Protocol CuratorReviewed | Ethereum, Base | $124K | −0.8% | — |
| 38 | Tanken CapitalReviewed | Base, Ethereum | $10.3K | −0.8% | — |
| 39 | Vault BridgeReviewed | Ethereum | $176 | −0.1% | — |
| 40 | Waterfall Wtf FinanceReviewed | — | — | — | — |
Ranked by SkyBitcoins score, then total value locked. Click a column to re-sort this page. TVL data via DefiLlama.
Where they run
Risk Curators by chain
Frequently asked questions
What is the largest risk curator by TVL?
Steakhouse Financial is the largest risk curator by total value locked, with $2.89B. It is followed by Gauntlet ($1.59B) and RockawayX ($279M). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which risk curator has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Gauntlet has the highest score at 6.6/10, ahead of 9Summits (6.1) and Yearn Curating (5.8). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many risk curators does SkyBitcoins track?
SkyBitcoins tracks 40 risk curators. Of these, 40 have a full review and 39 report value locked, $6.24B in total.
What chains do most risk curators run on?
Which risk curators grew the most this week?
Among risk curators with at least $1M locked, Yearn Curating had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+23.7%) and Telos Consilium the biggest drop (−93.0%). Combined TVL moved +3.7% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for risk curators?
The 27 rated risk curators average 4.9 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 12 score below 5.