Chain ranking
Top dApps on Hyperliquid L1
164 projects that run on Hyperliquid L1, ranked by SkyBitcoins score and total value locked.
- Listed
- 164
- Reviewed
- 164
- Page
- 1/4
Hyperliquid L1 dApps at a glance
- Tracked
- 164
- Reviewed
- 164
- Total TVL
- $61.9B
- Avg. score
- 5.3/10
SkyBitcoins tracks 164 dApps on Hyperliquid L1. Every one of them has a full review. Across the 134 with TVL data, the combined value locked is $61.9B, counting value on every chain they support. LayerZero V2 is the clear leader, holding 28% of it. The top five account for 75%, while the median dApp holds $1.53M.
Ranked by TVL, LayerZero V2 ($17.5B), Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and Hyperliquid Bridge ($6.40B) lead the field. On SkyBitcoins scores, Bitvavo ranks first at 7.7/10, ahead of Hyperliquid (7.2) and Uniswap V4 (7.1). The 107 rated dApps average 5.3/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
The most common categories on Hyperliquid L1 are DEXes (30), Yield Aggregator (17) and Lending (14). Of the 148 with a confirmed status, 144 are active and 4 are inactive or wound down. Over the last seven days, combined TVL was roughly flat (+0.5%). Yearn Curating gained the most (+23.7%), while Balancer V3 dropped the most (−18.1%).
Largest by TVL
- 1
LayerZero V2$17.5B
- 2
Morpho Blue$10.9B
- 3
Hyperliquid Bridge$6.40B
- 4
Gate$5.86B
- 5
Bitget$5.78B
Highest rated
- 1
Bitvavo7.7
- 2
Hyperliquid7.2
- 3
Uniswap V47.1
- 4
Euler V27.1
- 5
Morpho Blue7.0
Looking for an overview? Read the Hyperliquid L1 ecosystem guide.
| Category | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BitvavoReviewed | Centralized Exchanges | $311M | −13.3% | 7.7 |
| 2 | HyperliquidReviewed | Derivatives | — | — | 7.2 |
| 3 | Uniswap V4Reviewed | DEXes | $1.18B | +1.9% | 7.1 |
| 4 | Euler V2Reviewed | Lending | $267M | −0.9% | 7.1 |
| 5 | Morpho BlueReviewed | Lending | $10.9B | −0.4% | 7.0 |
| 6 | Sablier LockupReviewed | Payments | $1.75M | −4.0% | 7.0 |
| 7 | Violet GardenReviewed | Cross Chain Bridge | — | — | 7.0 |
| 8 | BitgetReviewed | Centralized Exchanges | $5.78B | −0.1% | 6.8 |
| 9 | Smithii ToolsReviewed | Developer Tools | — | — | 6.8 |
| 10 | Kinetiq kHYPEReviewed | Staking | $811M | −12.4% | 6.7 |
| 11 | AcrossReviewed | Cross Chain Bridge | $15.4M | −6.0% | 6.7 |
| 12 | FibrousReviewed | Dex Aggregator | — | — | 6.7 |
| 13 | GauntletReviewed | Risk Curators | $1.59B | +4.7% | 6.6 |
| 14 | vfat.ioReviewed | Yield Aggregator | $31.3M | −2.9% | 6.5 |
| 15 | Rabbit Eggs DefiReviewed | Analytics | — | — | 6.5 |
| 16 | BackpackReviewed | Centralized Exchanges | $510M | −4.4% | 6.4 |
| 17 | LayerZero V2Reviewed | Bridge | $17.5B | +3.4% | 6.3 |
| 18 | UNCX Network V3Reviewed | Token Locker | $24.9M | −2.9% | 6.3 |
| 19 | WOOFi SwapReviewed | DEXes | $3.25M | −5.2% | 6.3 |
| 20 | Phantom FinanceReviewed | Wallets | — | — | 6.3 |
| 21 | SwissBorgReviewed | Centralized Exchanges | $807M | −5.0% | 6.2 |
| 22 | Chamber VaultsReviewed | Indexes | $24.1M | −0.3% | 6.2 |
| 23 | SymbiosisReviewed | Cross Chain Bridge | $8.09M | −10.8% | 6.2 |
| 24 | Parallel Protocol V3Reviewed | CDPs | $851K | −1.2% | 6.2 |
| 25 | UnigoxReviewed | On/Off Ramps | — | — | 6.2 |
| 26 | LagoonReviewed | Onchain Capital Allocator | $157M | −0.6% | 6.0 |
| 27 | Sablier FlowReviewed | Payments | $485K | −14.5% | 6.0 |
| 28 | GateReviewed | Centralized Exchanges | $5.86B | −2.5% | 5.9 |
| 29 | USDT0Reviewed | Bridge | $3.36B | +8.0% | 5.8 |
| 30 | CCIPReviewed | Bridge | $1.85B | −1.8% | 5.8 |
| 31 | HyperlaneReviewed | Cross Chain Bridge | $69.9M | −5.0% | 5.8 |
| 32 | Yearn CuratingReviewed | Risk Curators | $54.9M | +23.7% | 5.8 |
| 33 | Liminal BasisReviewed | Basis Trading | $21.2M | −1.2% | 5.8 |
| 34 | ArkisReviewed | Lending | $4.84M | +7228% | 5.8 |
| 35 | Gondi V3Reviewed | NFT Lending | $2.91M | −1.0% | 5.8 |
| 36 | Valantis STEXReviewed | DEXes | $2.84M | −13.8% | 5.8 |
| 37 | Royco V1Reviewed | Other | $1.53M | −0.0% | 5.8 |
| 38 | TermMaxReviewed | Lending | $686K | −1.4% | 5.8 |
| 39 | RigoblockReviewed | Onchain Capital Allocator | $17.8K | −8.8% | 5.8 |
| 40 | Impermax V3Reviewed | Lending | $2.23K | −1.8% | 5.8 |
| 41 | DreamcashReviewed | Derivatives | — | — | 5.8 |
| 42 | Okto WalletReviewed | Wallets | — | — | 5.8 |
| 43 | Phantom ChainReviewed | Wallets | — | — | 5.8 |
| 44 | D2 FinanceReviewed | Onchain Capital Allocator | $23.4M | −4.5% | 5.7 |
| 45 | Balancer V3Reviewed | DEXes | $11.2M | −18.1% | 5.7 |
| 46 | ClearstarReviewed | Risk Curators | $178M | −4.1% | 5.5 |
| 47 | Kinetiq kmHYPEReviewed | Derivatives | $38.1M | −12.4% | 5.5 |
| 48 | Mayan BridgeReviewed | Cross Chain Bridge | $122K | −0.0% | 5.5 |
| 49 | DexReviewed | DEXes | — | — | 5.5 |
| 50 | OktoReviewed | Wallets | — | — | 5.5 |
Ranked by SkyBitcoins score, then total value locked. Click a column to re-sort this page. TVL data via DefiLlama.
What runs here
dApp categories on Hyperliquid L1
- 1DEXes3018%
- 2Yield Aggregator1710%
- 3Lending149%
- 4Derivatives85%
- 5Risk Curators85%
- 6Onchain Capital Allocator85%
- 7Cross Chain Bridge74%
- 8Centralized Exchanges64%
- 9CDPs64%
- 10Bridge53%
- 11Wallets53%
- 12Staking42%
- 13Dex Aggregator42%
- 14Liquidity Manager42%
- 15Options Vault32%
- 16Payments21%
- 17Indexes21%
- 18Other21%
Guides
Guides for Hyperliquid L1 and other chains
Blockchain
How to Use Base: A Practical Guide for 2026Base is an Ethereum Layer 2 that lets you use compatible wallets and apps with ETH for gas. Learn how to set up a wallet, move funds, estimate costs and avoid common risks.
Frequently asked questions
What is the largest dApp on Hyperliquid L1 by TVL?
LayerZero V2 is the largest dApp on Hyperliquid L1 by total value locked, with $17.5B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and Hyperliquid Bridge ($6.40B). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which dApp on Hyperliquid L1 has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Bitvavo has the highest score at 7.7/10, ahead of Hyperliquid (7.2) and Uniswap V4 (7.1). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many dApps are on Hyperliquid L1?
SkyBitcoins tracks 164 dApps on Hyperliquid L1. Of these, 164 have a full review and 134 report value locked, $61.9B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
What are the most common types of dApps on Hyperliquid L1?
DEXes (30), Yield Aggregator (17) and Lending (14) are the largest categories on Hyperliquid L1, by number of projects.
Which dApps on Hyperliquid L1 grew the most this week?
Among dApps with at least $1M locked, Yearn Curating had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+23.7%) and Balancer V3 the biggest drop (−18.1%). Combined TVL moved +0.5% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for dApps on Hyperliquid L1?
The 107 rated dApps on Hyperliquid L1 average 5.3 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 35 score below 5.