Infrastructure · Category ranking
Best Onchain Capital Allocators in 2026
78 Onchain Capital Allocators ranked by SkyBitcoins score and total value locked. Open any row for the full review.
- Listed
- 78
- Reviewed
- 78
- Page
- 1/2
Onchain Capital Allocators at a glance
- Tracked
- 78
- Reviewed
- 78
- Total TVL
- $8.77B
- Avg. score
- 5.0/10
The SkyBitcoins index lists 78 onchain capital allocators. Every one of them has a full review. Across the 59 with TVL data, the combined value locked is $8.77B. Spark Liquidity Layer is the clear leader, holding 31% of it. The five largest make up 82% of the total; the median is $3.06M.
Ranked by TVL, Spark Liquidity Layer ($2.74B), Veda ($1.70B) and Concrete ($1.21B) lead the field. The best-rated is Almanak with 6.1/10, followed by Lagoon (6.0) and Spark Liquidity Layer (5.8). The 43 rated onchain capital allocators average 5.0/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
Most onchain capital allocators run on Ethereum (49), Base (29) and Arbitrum (25). 59% are deployed on more than one chain. Of the 60 with a confirmed status, 59 are active and 1 is inactive or wound down. In the past week, total value locked fell 1.0%. Upshift gained the most (+6.5%), while Aera V3 dropped the most (−10.9%).
Largest by TVL
- 1
Spark Liquidity Layer$2.74B
- 2
Veda$1.70B
- 3
Concrete$1.21B
- 4
Grove Finance$1.11B
- 5
Upshift$460M
Highest rated
- 1
Almanak6.1
- 2
Lagoon6.0
- 3
Spark Liquidity Layer5.8
- 4
Concrete5.8
- 5
Aera V35.8
| Chains | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AlmanakReviewed | Ethereum, Base | $263K | −0.2% | 6.1 |
| 2 | LagoonReviewed | Ethereum, Arbitrum +20 | $157M | −0.6% | 6.0 |
| 3 | Spark Liquidity LayerReviewed | Ethereum, Base +6 | $2.74B | +4.0% | 5.8 |
| 4 | ConcreteReviewed | Ethereum, Stable +3 | $1.21B | −1.5% | 5.8 |
| 5 | Aera V3Reviewed | Morph, Base +3 | $172M | −10.9% | 5.8 |
| 6 | Aera V2Reviewed | Ethereum, Base +2 | $44.9M | −0.1% | 5.8 |
| 7 | SommelierReviewed | Ethereum, Arbitrum +1 | $916K | −0.7% | 5.8 |
| 8 | RigoblockReviewed | Arbitrum, Optimism +5 | $17.8K | −8.8% | 5.8 |
| 9 | D2 FinanceReviewed | Hyperliquid L1, Arbitrum +5 | $23.4M | −4.5% | 5.7 |
| 10 | Ufarm DigitalReviewed | Ethereum, Arbitrum | — | — | 5.6 |
| 11 | MakinaReviewed | Ethereum, Base | $38.7M | −3.0% | 5.5 |
| 12 | Neutral TradeReviewed | Solana, Robinhood Chain +2 | $22.3M | −4.2% | 5.5 |
| 13 | Theoriq Gold VaultReviewed | Ethereum | $118K | +4.8% | 5.5 |
| 14 | KvantsReviewed | Base, Solana | $83.2K | −2.4% | 5.4 |
| 15 | VedaReviewed | Ink, Ethereum +11 | $1.70B | −3.3% | 5.3 |
| 16 | UpshiftReviewed | Ethereum, Stellar +12 | $460M | +6.5% | 5.3 |
| 17 | Lombard VaultsReviewed | Ethereum, Base +3 | $69.1M | −2.6% | 5.2 |
| 18 | YieldNestReviewed | Ethereum, BNB Chain | $22.7M | −0.8% | 5.2 |
| 19 | MORE VaultsReviewed | Flow, Base +3 | $1.28M | −10.9% | 5.2 |
| 20 | TradingStrategyReviewed | Arbitrum, Ethereum +4 | $4 | −0.0% | 5.2 |
| 21 | Merit CircleReviewed | Ethereum, Base +1 | $0 | — | 5.2 |
| 22 | Theoriq AlphaVault ETHReviewed | Ethereum | $169K | −1.0% | 5.1 |
| 23 | Solv StrategiesReviewed | BNB Chain, Avalanche +3 | $59.7M | −2.6% | 5.0 |
| 24 | Plasma Saving VaultsReviewed | Plasma | $31.7M | −0.7% | 5.0 |
| 25 | Perena VaultsReviewed | Solana | $17.5M | +3.8% | 5.0 |
| 26 | GrowiHFReviewed | Hyperliquid L1 | $13.8M | +3.2% | 5.0 |
| 27 | ArkonixReviewed | Ethereum, Arbitrum | $138K | −7.2% | 5.0 |
| 28 | Stacks DegensReviewed | Stacks | — | — | 5.0 |
| 29 | Moonwell VaultsReviewed | Base, Optimism | $8.15M | −3.2% | 4.8 |
| 30 | TokemakReviewed | Ethereum | — | — | 4.8 |
| 31 | ether.fi LiquidReviewed | Ethereum | $373M | −1.8% | 4.5 |
| 32 | ETH StrategyReviewed | Ethereum | $3.88M | −0.1% | 4.5 |
| 33 | Spectra MetaVaults Outside V2Reviewed | Base, Katana +4 | $3.17M | +0.0% | 4.5 |
| 34 | Turtle ClubReviewed | Ethereum, Avalanche +1 | $511K | −1.6% | 4.5 |
| 35 | SuperReturnReviewed | Soneium, Ethereum +2 | $21.7K | −8.2% | 4.5 |
| 36 | Sailor FinanceReviewed | — | — | — | 4.5 |
| 37 | Spectra MetaVaultsReviewed | Base, Flare +4 | $6.07M | −3.3% | 4.3 |
| 38 | MitosisReviewed | BNB Chain, Linea +10 | $1.25M | −0.8% | 4.3 |
| 39 | ForgeYieldsReviewed | Starknet, Ethereum | $983K | −0.7% | 4.3 |
| 40 | Rocket VaultReviewed | Arbitrum | — | — | 4.0 |
| 41 | SherpaReviewed | Ethereum, Base +1 | $470K | −0.8% | 3.5 |
| 42 | PolyfundReviewed | — | — | — | 3.0 |
| 43 | MaxShotReviewed | Ethereum, Base +3 | $167K | +0.0% | 2.5 |
| 44 | Grove FinanceReviewed | Base, Ethereum +3 | $1.11B | −9.4% | — |
| 45 | Mellow CoreReviewed | Ethereum, Rsk +3 | $255M | +3.1% | — |
| 46 | Avant avUSDReviewed | Avalanche, Ethereum +8 | $109M | −5.3% | — |
| 47 | Felix VaultsReviewed | Hyperliquid L1 | $29.9M | +0.8% | — |
| 48 | Avant avETHReviewed | Ethereum | $27.3M | +0.6% | — |
| 49 | GainReviewed | Ethereum | $23.1M | −1.1% | — |
| 50 | UltraYield VaultsReviewed | Ethereum | $20.6M | −2.5% | — |
Ranked by SkyBitcoins score, then total value locked. Click a column to re-sort this page. TVL data via DefiLlama.
Where they run
Onchain Capital Allocators by chain
Frequently asked questions
What is the largest onchain capital allocator by TVL?
Spark Liquidity Layer is the largest onchain capital allocator by total value locked, with $2.74B. It is followed by Veda ($1.70B) and Concrete ($1.21B). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which onchain capital allocator has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Almanak has the highest score at 6.1/10, ahead of Lagoon (6.0) and Spark Liquidity Layer (5.8). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many onchain capital allocators does SkyBitcoins track?
SkyBitcoins tracks 78 onchain capital allocators. Of these, 78 have a full review and 59 report value locked, $8.77B in total.
What chains do most onchain capital allocators run on?
Which onchain capital allocators grew the most this week?
What is the average score for onchain capital allocators?
The 43 rated onchain capital allocators average 5.0 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 15 score below 5.