Chain ranking
Top dApps on Plume
40 projects that run on Plume, ranked by SkyBitcoins score and total value locked.
- Listed
- 40
- Reviewed
- 40
- Page
- 1/1
Plume dApps at a glance
- Tracked
- 40
- Reviewed
- 40
- Total TVL
- $36.5B
- Avg. score
- 5.3/10
The SkyBitcoins index lists 40 dApps on Plume. Every one of them has a full review. Across the 38 with TVL data, the combined value locked is $36.5B, counting value on every chain they support. LayerZero V2 is the clear leader, holding 48% of it. The five largest make up 98% of the total; the median is $5.59M.
By value locked, the largest dApps on Plume are LayerZero V2 ($17.5B), Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and Gate ($5.86B). On SkyBitcoins scores, Morpho Blue ranks first at 7.0/10, ahead of LayerZero V2 (6.3) and OpenTrade (6.2). The 27 rated dApps average 5.3/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
By category, Lending (6), DEXes (6) and Real-World Assets (4) account for the most projects on Plume. Of the 40 with a confirmed status, 38 are active and 2 are inactive or wound down. In the past week, total value locked rose 0.7%. Reservoir Protocol gained the most (+20.6%), while Orderly Bridge dropped the most (−9.6%).
Largest by TVL
- 1
LayerZero V2$17.5B
- 2
Morpho Blue$10.9B
- 3
Gate$5.86B
- 4
Grove Finance$1.11B
- 5
RockawayX$279M
Highest rated
- 1
Morpho Blue7.0
- 2
LayerZero V26.3
- 3
OpenTrade6.2
- 4
Origin Ether6.2
- 5
Mystic Finance Lending6.0
Looking for an overview? Read the Plume ecosystem guide.
| Category | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morpho BlueReviewed | Lending | $10.9B | −0.4% | 7.0 |
| 2 | LayerZero V2Reviewed | Bridge | $17.5B | +3.4% | 6.3 |
| 3 | OpenTradeReviewed | Real-World Assets | $246M | −0.5% | 6.2 |
| 4 | Origin EtherReviewed | Staking | $52.6M | −1.5% | 6.2 |
| 5 | Mystic Finance LendingReviewed | Lending | $31.6M | +0.5% | 6.0 |
| 6 | Orderly BridgeReviewed | Derivatives | $23.5M | −9.6% | 6.0 |
| 7 | GateReviewed | Centralized Exchanges | $5.86B | −2.5% | 5.9 |
| 8 | Sierra ProtocolReviewed | Real-World Assets | $36.7M | −7.1% | 5.9 |
| 9 | HyperlaneReviewed | Cross Chain Bridge | $69.9M | −5.0% | 5.8 |
| 10 | YieldFiReviewed | Yield Aggregator | $11.1M | −0.5% | 5.8 |
| 11 | Royco V1Reviewed | Other | $1.53M | −0.0% | 5.8 |
| 12 | KasuReviewed | Uncollateralized Lending | $2.95K | +9.2% | 5.5 |
| 13 | Rooster Protocol V1Reviewed | DEXes | $51.3K | −1.6% | 5.4 |
| 14 | Avalon FinanceReviewed | Lending | $873K | −24.4% | 5.2 |
| 15 | Rooster Protocol V2Reviewed | DEXes | $33.7K | −4.5% | 5.1 |
| 16 | Re7 LabsReviewed | Risk Curators | $53.8M | −0.9% | 5.0 |
| 17 | BIMA CDPReviewed | CDPs | $10.3M | −1.8% | 5.0 |
| 18 | SoleraReviewed | Lending | $1.11M | −8.2% | 5.0 |
| 19 | MEV CapitalReviewed | Risk Curators | $9.33M | −3.8% | 4.8 |
| 20 | iZiSwapReviewed | DEXes | $1.54M | −1.6% | 4.8 |
| 21 | OmniHubReviewed | NFT Marketplaces: Other | — | — | 4.8 |
| 22 | Camelot V3Reviewed | DEXes | $3.65M | −5.5% | 4.7 |
| 23 | RockawayXReviewed | Risk Curators | $279M | +0.0% | 4.5 |
| 24 | Reservoir ProtocolReviewed | CDPs | $89.8M | +20.6% | 4.5 |
| 25 | AmbientReviewed | DEXes | $1.79M | −1.9% | 4.5 |
| 26 | SuperReturnReviewed | Onchain Capital Allocator | $21.7K | −8.2% | 4.5 |
| 27 | DeSyn Basis TradingReviewed | Basis Trading | $1.68M | −2.4% | 3.0 |
| 28 | Grove FinanceReviewed | Onchain Capital Allocator | $1.11B | −9.4% | — |
| 29 | Gate USReviewed | Centralized Exchanges | $53.6M | −2.4% | — |
| 30 | UltraYield CuratorReviewed | Risk Curators | $44.9M | −5.6% | — |
| 31 | NucleusReviewed | AI | $6.64M | +6.3% | — |
| 32 | LayerBankReviewed | Lending | $5.59M | −4.2% | — |
| 33 | RealtyXReviewed | Real-World Assets | $1.02M | −0.0% | — |
| 34 | HARVEST FLOWReviewed | RWA Lending | $524K | 0.0% | — |
| 35 | Pell NetworkReviewed | Restaked Btc | $172K | −22.0% | — |
| 36 | NapierReviewed | Yield Aggregator | $103K | −1.0% | — |
| 37 | Skate AMMReviewed | DEXes | $27.9K | −1.0% | — |
| 38 | MultichainZReviewed | Lending | $11.3K | −8.8% | — |
| 39 | Satori PerpReviewed | Derivatives | $9.33K | −0.9% | — |
| 40 | CredbullReviewed | Real-World Assets | — | — | — |
Ranked by SkyBitcoins score, then total value locked. Click a column to re-sort this page. TVL data via DefiLlama.
What runs here
dApp categories on Plume
- 1Lending615%
- 2DEXes615%
- 3Real-World Assets410%
- 4Risk Curators410%
- 5Derivatives25%
- 6Centralized Exchanges25%
- 7Yield Aggregator25%
- 8CDPs25%
- 9Onchain Capital Allocator25%
- 10Bridge13%
- 11Staking13%
- 12Cross Chain Bridge13%
- 13Other13%
- 14Uncollateralized Lending13%
- 15NFT Marketplaces: Other13%
- 16Basis Trading13%
- 17AI13%
- 18RWA Lending13%
Guides
Guides for Plume and other chains
Blockchain
How to Use Base: A Practical Guide for 2026Base is an Ethereum Layer 2 that lets you use compatible wallets and apps with ETH for gas. Learn how to set up a wallet, move funds, estimate costs and avoid common risks.
Frequently asked questions
What is the largest dApp on Plume by TVL?
LayerZero V2 is the largest dApp on Plume by total value locked, with $17.5B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and Gate ($5.86B). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which dApp on Plume has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Morpho Blue has the highest score at 7.0/10, ahead of LayerZero V2 (6.3) and OpenTrade (6.2). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many dApps are on Plume?
SkyBitcoins tracks 40 dApps on Plume. Of these, 40 have a full review and 38 report value locked, $36.5B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
What are the most common types of dApps on Plume?
Lending (6), DEXes (6) and Real-World Assets (4) are the largest categories on Plume, by number of projects.
Which dApps on Plume grew the most this week?
Among dApps with at least $1M locked, Reservoir Protocol had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+20.6%) and Orderly Bridge the biggest drop (−9.6%). Combined TVL moved +0.7% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for dApps on Plume?
The 27 rated dApps on Plume average 5.3 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 9 score below 5.