Uniswap V2 enables wallet-based swaps and liquidity provision, but check the pool, network, gas and token risks before you trade.
Ecosystem guide
The Ink ecosystem
The best dApps on Ink by sector: DeFi, games, NFTs and more. 26 projects tracked, 26 reviewed in full.
Full Ink ranking →- dApps
- 26
- Reviewed
- 26
- TVL tracked
- $189M
- Native token
- —
Ink ecosystem in numbers
- Tracked
- 26
- Reviewed
- 26
- Total TVL
- $37.9B
- Avg. score
- 5.8/10
There are 26 dApps on Ink in the SkyBitcoins index. Every one of them has a full review. Across the 23 with TVL data, the combined value locked is $37.9B, counting value on every chain they support. LayerZero V2 is the clear leader, holding 46% of it. The top five account for 92%, while the median dApp holds $53.5M.
The most common categories on Ink are DEXes (9), Lending (3) and Cross Chain Bridge (3). All 23 with a confirmed status are active. In the past week, total value locked rose 1.8%. Nado Spot gained the most (+9.3%), while DyorSwap AMM dropped the most (−10.4%).
Ranked by TVL, LayerZero V2 ($17.5B), Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and USDT0 ($3.36B) lead the field. The best-rated is Uniswap V2 with 7.2/10, followed by Uniswap V3 (7.1) and Uniswap V4 (7.1). The 19 rated dApps average 5.8/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
Largest by TVL
- 1
LayerZero V2$17.5B
- 2
Morpho Blue$10.9B
- 3
USDT0$3.36B
- 4
Veda$1.70B
- 5
Uniswap V3$1.51B
Highest rated
- 1
Uniswap V27.2
- 2
Uniswap V37.1
- 3
Uniswap V47.1
- 4
Morpho Blue7.0
- 5
Across6.7
Reviewed
Top-rated dApps on Ink
Uniswap V3 offers wallet-based token swaps and concentrated liquidity, but check pool fees, gas, execution risks and price-range exposure.
Uniswap v4 offers multichain swaps and customizable pools, but check each pool’s fees, hook behavior and risks before trading.
Morpho Blue offers non-custodial lending markets and curated vaults, but rates change and supplied assets face smart-contract, oracle and market risks.
Across bridges and swaps tokens across supported chains; check the quoted output, fees, and route details before signing.
vfat.io combines multi-chain yield discovery and portfolio tools with non-custodial position automation, but check costs and contract risks first.
By sector
Best Ink dApps by sector
DeFi on Ink14
- 1
Uniswap V27.2
- 2
Uniswap V37.1
- 3
Uniswap V47.1
- 4
Morpho Blue7.0
- 5
vfat.io6.5
NFT on Ink1
- 1
OmniHub4.8
Infrastructure on Ink11
- 1
Across6.7
- 2
LayerZero V26.3
- 3
USDT05.8
- 4
Hyperlane5.8
- 5
CreateMyToken5.8
Tokens
Top tokens on Ink
The largest tokens with a contract on Ink, by market cap.
| # | Token | Price | 24h | 7d | Market cap | Volume 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | $0.9996 | −0.0% | −0.0% | $70.5B | $4.63B | |
| 17 | $10.77 | −0.0% | −6.8% | $8.26B | $156M | |
| 35 | $1.00 | −0.0% | −0.0% | $2.79B | $18.3M | |
| 36 | $1.00 | +0.0% | −0.0% | $2.71B | $159M | |
| 86 | $0.9987 | +0.0% | −0.0% | $698M | $1.99M | |
| 118 | $1.11 | −0.0% | +0.2% | $377M | $1.18M | |
| 274 | $1,113 | −0.0% | +0.2% | $95.8M | — | |
| 278 | $1.00 | +0.0% | −0.0% | $94.9M | $2.59M | |
| 421 | $187.33 | −0.1% | −8.4% | $52.0M | $3.19M | |
| 769 | $835.79 | −0.6% | −27.7% | $22.3M | $4.67K | |
| 1761 | $6.23 | −0.8% | −4.5% | $4.39M | $2.31K | |
| 1976 | $0.0113 | −0.2% | +0.6% | $3.27M | $32 | |
| 2718 | $0.001387 | −0.8% | −2.0% | $1.39M | $6 | |
| 2760 | $0.001325 | −1.6% | −13.4% | $1.32M | $2.00K | |
| 2935 | $0.001110 | −4.3% | −9.4% | $1.11M | $4.06K | |
| 3310 | $62.17 | −0.0% | −11.0% | $767K | $99 | |
| 3559 | $0.0006643 | −1.6% | +0.7% | $615K | $537 | |
| 3919 | $0.00004566 | — | −20.4% | $457K | — | |
| 4104 | $255.11 | −0.0% | +16.1% | $392K | $319K | |
| 4522 | $0.0003136 | +3.1% | +4.6% | $287K | $692 |
Guides
Ink guides
Blockchain
How to Use Base: A Practical Guide for 2026Base is an Ethereum Layer 2 that lets you use compatible wallets and apps with ETH for gas. Learn how to set up a wallet, move funds, estimate costs and avoid common risks.
Ink FAQs
What is the largest dApp on Ink by TVL?
LayerZero V2 is the largest dApp on Ink by total value locked, with $17.5B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and USDT0 ($3.36B). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which dApp on Ink has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Uniswap V2 has the highest score at 7.2/10, ahead of Uniswap V3 (7.1) and Uniswap V4 (7.1). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many dApps are on Ink?
SkyBitcoins tracks 26 dApps on Ink. Of these, 26 have a full review and 23 report value locked, $37.9B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
What are the most common types of dApps on Ink?
DEXes (9), Lending (3) and Cross Chain Bridge (3) are the largest categories on Ink, by number of projects.
Which dApps on Ink grew the most this week?
Among dApps with at least $1M locked, Nado Spot had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+9.3%) and DyorSwap AMM the biggest drop (−10.4%). Combined TVL moved +1.8% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for dApps on Ink?
The 19 rated dApps on Ink average 5.8 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 5 score below 5.