Best of · Ink · Updated
The best DEXes on Ink in 2026
We track 9 DEXes that run on Ink and have reviewed 7 of them in full. Our top pick is Uniswap V2. Each one is scored on security, ease of use, fees and features.
Ranked list
- 1
Uniswap V2
DEXes · Ethereum, Base, Polygon +14
Uniswap V2 is a non-custodial automated market maker for token swaps and liquidity provision. Check the exact network, pool and swap costs before confirming a transaction.
ScoreScore 7.2 out of 10TVL $865M−5.9% - 2
Uniswap V3
DEXes · Ethereum, Base, Arbitrum +38
Uniswap V3 lets you swap tokens and provide liquidity through concentrated-liquidity pools. Check the pool fee, network gas and contract risks before you trade or deposit.
ScoreScore 7.1 out of 10TVL $1.51B−2.5% - 3
Uniswap V4
DEXes · Ethereum, Robinhood Chain, Base +19
Uniswap v4 is a multichain decentralized exchange for wallet-based token swaps, with customizable hooks and gas optimizations. Your costs and risks depend on the pool, chain and any hooks it uses.
ScoreScore 7.1 out of 10TVL $1.18B+1.9% - 4
Velodrome V3
DEXes · Ink, Optimism, Fraxtal +7
Velodrome V3 is a decentralized exchange with several pool types and support across multiple chains. Check the pool’s fees, network and contract details before swapping or providing liquidity.
ScoreScore 5.5 out of 10TVL $5.43M−7.4% - 5
Velodrome V2
DEXes · Optimism, Ink, BOB +8
Velodrome V2 is an active AMM-style DEX positioned as a liquidity hub for Optimism, with listings across several other chains. Fees, wallet support and audit details are not published here, so verify the network and transaction costs before using it.
ScoreScore 4.8 out of 10TVL $4.71M−7.0% - 6
InkySwap
DEXes · Ink, Robinhood Chain
InkySwap is a decentralized exchange interface for swapping tokens and managing liquidity on Ink. Its basic purpose is clear, but you’ll need to check fees, supported assets and contract risks before connecting a wallet.
ScoreScore 4.6 out of 10TVL $737K−2.4% - 7
Nado Spot
DEXes · Ink
Nado Spot is an order-book DEX on Ink, with spot trading alongside perpetual futures. Its speed and self-custody claims may appeal, but check fees, withdrawal details and security information before funding an account.
ScoreScore 4.5 out of 10TVL $53.5M+9.3% - 8
DyorSwap AMM
DEXes · X Layer, Stable, Ink +10
DyorSwap AMM is identified as a multi-chain decentralized exchange, but there is too little public detail to assess its fees, security or how to use it safely.
ScoreNot rated yetTVL $1.66M−10.4% - 9
SquidSwap
DEXes · Ink
SquidSwap is a dexes project on Ink. Its team publishes little about how it works, what it costs or how funds are secured, so treat it with care.
ScoreNot rated yetTVL $81.7K−1.0%
DEXes on Ink: the numbers
- Tracked
- 9
- Reviewed
- 9
- Total TVL
- $3.62B
- Avg. score
- 5.8/10
There are 9 DEXes on Ink in the SkyBitcoins index. Every one of them has a full review. Combined, they lock $3.62B, counting value on every chain they support. Uniswap V3 is the clear leader, holding 42% of it. The five largest make up 100% of the total; the median is $5.43M.
Ranked by TVL, Uniswap V3 ($1.51B), Uniswap V4 ($1.18B) and Uniswap V2 ($865M) lead the field. On SkyBitcoins scores, Uniswap V2 ranks first at 7.2/10, ahead of Uniswap V3 (7.1) and Uniswap V4 (7.1). The 7 rated DEXes average 5.8/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
Beyond Ink, these DEXes most often also run on Unichain (6), Optimism (5) and Celo (5). All 8 with a confirmed status are active. In the past week, total value locked fell 1.9%. Nado Spot gained the most (+9.3%), while DyorSwap AMM dropped the most (−10.4%).
Largest by TVL
- 1
Uniswap V3$1.51B
- 2
Uniswap V4$1.18B
- 3
Uniswap V2$865M
- 4
Nado Spot$53.5M
- 5
Velodrome V3$5.43M
Highest rated
- 1
Uniswap V27.2
- 2
Uniswap V37.1
- 3
Uniswap V47.1
- 4
Velodrome V35.5
- 5
Velodrome V24.8
Method
How we ranked them
Reviewed dApps come first. Each SkyBitcoins review scores security, ease of use, fees and features from 0 to 10 using public facts such as audits, documentation and on-chain data; the overall score orders the list, with total value locked as the tie-breaker. Projects we have not reviewed yet follow, ordered by total value locked. Scores are never sold.
Guides
Related guides
Blockchain
How to Use Base: A Practical Guide for 2026Base is an Ethereum Layer 2 that lets you use compatible wallets and apps with ETH for gas. Learn how to set up a wallet, move funds, estimate costs and avoid common risks.
Frequently asked questions
What is the largest DEX on Ink by TVL?
Uniswap V3 is the largest DEX on Ink by total value locked, with $1.51B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Uniswap V4 ($1.18B) and Uniswap V2 ($865M). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which DEX on Ink has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Uniswap V2 has the highest score at 7.2/10, ahead of Uniswap V3 (7.1) and Uniswap V4 (7.1). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many DEXes on Ink has SkyBitcoins reviewed?
SkyBitcoins tracks 9 DEXes on Ink. Of these, 9 have a full review and 9 report value locked, $3.62B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
Which DEXes on Ink grew the most this week?
Among DEXes with at least $1M locked, Nado Spot had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+9.3%) and DyorSwap AMM the biggest drop (−10.4%). Combined TVL moved −1.9% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for DEXes on Ink?
The 7 rated DEXes on Ink average 5.8 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 3 score below 5.