Aave V3 offers non-custodial lending and collateralised borrowing, but rates vary and deposits remain exposed to DeFi and liquidation risks.
Ecosystem guide
The Mantle ecosystem
The best dApps on Mantle by sector: DeFi, games, NFTs and more. 106 projects tracked, 106 reviewed in full.
Full Mantle ranking →- dApps
- 106
- Reviewed
- 106
- TVL tracked
- $108M
- Native token
- MNT
Mantle ecosystem in numbers
- Tracked
- 106
- Reviewed
- 106
- Total TVL
- $49.3B
- Avg. score
- 5.2/10
SkyBitcoins tracks 106 dApps on Mantle. Every one of them has a full review. The 82 that report TVL hold $49.3B between them, counting value on every chain they support. LayerZero V2 is the clear leader, holding 36% of it. The top five account for 89%, while the median dApp holds $1.72M.
The most common categories on Mantle are DEXes (16), Lending (12) and Cross Chain Bridge (9). Of the 88 with a confirmed status, 86 are active and 2 are inactive or wound down. Over the last seven days, combined TVL rose 2.0%. Reservoir Protocol gained the most (+20.6%), while Zoomex dropped the most (−21.2%).
Ranked by TVL, LayerZero V2 ($17.5B), Aave V3 ($15.8B) and Gate ($5.86B) lead the field. The best-rated is Aave V3 with 7.6/10, followed by Getblock (7.4) and Compound V3 (7.2). The 72 rated dApps average 5.2/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
Largest by TVL
- 1
LayerZero V2$17.5B
- 2
Aave V3$15.8B
- 3
Gate$5.86B
- 4
USDT0$3.36B
- 5
Uniswap V3$1.51B
Highest rated
- 1
Aave V37.6
- 2
Getblock7.4
- 3
Compound V37.2
- 4
Uniswap V37.1
- 5
Euler V27.1
Reviewed
Top-rated dApps on Mantle
GetBlock suits teams needing multi-chain RPC and data services, but check usage billing, coverage and SLA terms before relying on it in production.
Compound V3 offers variable-rate crypto lending across several networks, but market terms and liquidation risks require close checking.
Uniswap V3 offers wallet-based token swaps and concentrated liquidity, but check pool fees, gas, execution risks and price-range exposure.
Euler V2 offers configurable lending markets across many chains, but check each vault’s rates, liquidity and liquidation rules before depositing.
dRPC offers managed multichain RPC and self-hosted tools; verify plan limits and security terms before relying on it for production traffic.
By sector
Best Mantle dApps by sector
DeFi on Mantle76
- 1
Aave V37.6
- 2
Compound V37.2
- 3
Uniswap V37.1
- 4
Euler V27.1
- 5
Dolomite6.5
NFT on Mantle1
- 1
OmniHub4.8
Social on Mantle1
Infrastructure on Mantle28
- 1
Getblock7.4
- 2
Drpc6.8
- 3
Chronicle6.4
- 4
LayerZero V26.3
- 5
Symbiosis6.2
Tokens
Top tokens on Mantle
Mantle's native coin is Mantle (MNT). The largest tokens with a contract on Mantle, by market cap.
| # | Token | Price | 24h | 7d | Market cap | Volume 24h |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | $10.77 | −0.0% | −6.8% | $8.26B | $156M | |
| 22 | $0.9989 | +0.0% | −0.0% | $4.58B | $19.0M | |
| 30 | $0.9977 | −0.0% | −0.1% | $3.44B | $445M | |
| 36 | $1.00 | +0.0% | −0.0% | $2.71B | $159M | |
| 41 | $1.15 | +0.1% | +0.1% | $2.39B | $920K | |
| 44 | $0.1544 | −5.8% | −17.2% | $2.08B | $165M | |
| 195 | $0.9989 | −0.0% | −0.1% | $156M | $1.98M | |
| 280 | $0.9671 | — | −1.9% | $94.5M | — | |
| 299 | $135.03 | −0.3% | −1.6% | $82.3M | $2.31M | |
| 354 | $357.69 | −0.3% | −10.4% | $66.0M | $1.87M | |
| 358 | $284.62 | −0.7% | +0.2% | $65.7M | $1.61M | |
| 421 | $187.33 | −0.1% | −8.4% | $52.0M | $3.19M | |
| 642 | $0.0845 | −0.4% | −0.2% | $29.9M | $5.50M | |
| 657 | $0.1201 | +0.1% | −4.1% | $28.7M | $2.88M | |
| 755 | $0.0888 | −3.5% | −4.4% | $22.8M | $3.81M | |
| 781 | $0.0115 | −4.6% | +0.7% | $21.8M | $4.87M | |
| 897 | $0.0769 | −0.7% | +13.4% | $17.6M | $22.9M | |
| 1068 | $0.1391 | −2.2% | −11.5% | $12.9M | $12.6K | |
| 1094 | $0.0271 | −1.4% | −4.0% | $12.4M | $3.80M | |
| 1099 | $343.54 | +0.1% | −0.8% | $12.3M | $2.41M |
Guides
Mantle guides
Blockchain
How to Use Base: A Practical Guide for 2026Base is an Ethereum Layer 2 that lets you use compatible wallets and apps with ETH for gas. Learn how to set up a wallet, move funds, estimate costs and avoid common risks.
Mantle FAQs
What is the largest dApp on Mantle by TVL?
LayerZero V2 is the largest dApp on Mantle by total value locked, with $17.5B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Aave V3 ($15.8B) and Gate ($5.86B). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which dApp on Mantle has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Aave V3 has the highest score at 7.6/10, ahead of Getblock (7.4) and Compound V3 (7.2). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many dApps are on Mantle?
SkyBitcoins tracks 106 dApps on Mantle. Of these, 106 have a full review and 82 report value locked, $49.3B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
What are the most common types of dApps on Mantle?
DEXes (16), Lending (12) and Cross Chain Bridge (9) are the largest categories on Mantle, by number of projects.
Which dApps on Mantle grew the most this week?
Among dApps with at least $1M locked, Reservoir Protocol had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+20.6%) and Zoomex the biggest drop (−21.2%). Combined TVL moved +2.0% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for dApps on Mantle?
The 72 rated dApps on Mantle average 5.2 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 26 score below 5.