Chain ranking
Top dApps on Mode
56 projects that run on Mode, ranked by SkyBitcoins score and total value locked.
- Listed
- 56
- Reviewed
- 56
- Page
- 1/2
Mode dApps at a glance
- Tracked
- 56
- Reviewed
- 56
- Total TVL
- $35.0B
- Avg. score
- 5.0/10
The SkyBitcoins index lists 56 dApps on Mode. Every one of them has a full review. Across the 50 with TVL data, the combined value locked is $35.0B, counting value on every chain they support. LayerZero V2 dominates, with 50% of that total. The five largest make up 99% of the total; the median is $873K.
Ranked by TVL, LayerZero V2 ($17.5B), Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and Gate ($5.86B) lead the field. The best-rated is Morpho Blue with 7.0/10, followed by Sablier Lockup (7.0) and vfat.io (6.5). The 39 rated dApps average 5.0/10, and none scores 8 or above yet.
By category, DEXes (15), Derivatives (7) and Lending (6) account for the most projects on Mode. Of the 47 with a confirmed status, 46 are active and 1 is inactive or wound down. In the past week, total value locked rose 1.1%. LayerZero V2 gained the most (+3.4%), while SYMMIO dropped the most (−12.9%).
Largest by TVL
- 1
LayerZero V2$17.5B
- 2
Morpho Blue$10.9B
- 3
Gate$5.86B
- 4
Bedrock uniBTC$349M
- 5
Renzo$100M
Highest rated
- 1
Morpho Blue7.0
- 2
Sablier Lockup7.0
- 3
vfat.io6.5
- 4
LayerZero V26.3
- 5
Symbiosis6.2
Looking for an overview? Read the Mode ecosystem guide.
| Category | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morpho BlueReviewed | Lending | $10.9B | −0.4% | 7.0 |
| 2 | Sablier LockupReviewed | Payments | $1.75M | −4.0% | 7.0 |
| 3 | vfat.ioReviewed | Yield Aggregator | $31.3M | −2.9% | 6.5 |
| 4 | LayerZero V2Reviewed | Bridge | $17.5B | +3.4% | 6.3 |
| 5 | SymbiosisReviewed | Cross Chain Bridge | $8.09M | −10.8% | 6.2 |
| 6 | LlamaPayReviewed | Payments | $2.05M | −12.4% | 6.2 |
| 7 | Orderly BridgeReviewed | Derivatives | $23.5M | −9.6% | 6.0 |
| 8 | Sablier FlowReviewed | Payments | $485K | −14.5% | 6.0 |
| 9 | GateReviewed | Centralized Exchanges | $5.86B | −2.5% | 5.9 |
| 10 | HyperlaneReviewed | Cross Chain Bridge | $69.9M | −5.0% | 5.8 |
| 11 | ChainspotReviewed | Dex Aggregator | — | — | 5.8 |
| 12 | Velodrome V3Reviewed | DEXes | $5.43M | −7.4% | 5.5 |
| 13 | GammaReviewed | Liquidity Manager | $2.73M | −3.9% | 5.3 |
| 14 | CrossCurveReviewed | Cross Chain Bridge | $33.6K | −6.3% | 5.3 |
| 15 | ICHIReviewed | Liquidity Manager | $5.56M | −5.1% | 5.2 |
| 16 | SYMMIOReviewed | Derivatives | $1.72M | −12.9% | 5.2 |
| 17 | Avalon FinanceReviewed | Lending | $873K | −24.4% | 5.2 |
| 18 | Swaap Maker V2Reviewed | DEXes | $43.2K | −90.2% | 5.1 |
| 19 | BetModeReviewed | Crypto Gambling | $343 | −0.0% | 5.1 |
| 20 | Velodrome V2Reviewed | DEXes | $4.71M | −7.0% | 4.8 |
| 21 | iZiSwapReviewed | DEXes | $1.54M | −1.6% | 4.8 |
| 22 | KIM Exchange V2Reviewed | DEXes | $80.2K | −5.2% | 4.8 |
| 23 | MantisSwapReviewed | DEXes | $11.1K | −19.7% | 4.8 |
| 24 | OmniHubReviewed | NFT Marketplaces: Other | — | — | 4.8 |
| 25 | Whales MarketReviewed | OTC Marketplaces | $615K | −0.7% | 4.6 |
| 26 | TanX.fiReviewed | DEXes | $256K | −0.9% | 4.6 |
| 27 | Steer ProtocolReviewed | Liquidity Manager | $14.9M | −4.6% | 4.5 |
| 28 | Shoebill V2Reviewed | Lending | $192K | −0.9% | 4.5 |
| 29 | KIM Exchange V3Reviewed | DEXes | $119K | −1.0% | 4.5 |
| 30 | MitosisReviewed | Onchain Capital Allocator | $1.25M | −0.8% | 4.3 |
| 31 | Bedrock uniBTCReviewed | Anchor Btc | $349M | −1.8% | 4.2 |
| 32 | RenzoReviewed | Liquid Restaking | $100M | −2.4% | 4.2 |
| 33 | Kim VaultsReviewed | DEXes | $23.1K | −1.0% | 4.2 |
| 34 | AirPuffReviewed | Leveraged Farming | $611K | −0.8% | 3.8 |
| 35 | Peapods FinanceReviewed | Yield Aggregator | $1.29M | −10.2% | 3.6 |
| 36 | Balancer V2Reviewed | DEXes | $16.7M | −0.6% | 3.5 |
| 37 | RollspaceReviewed | Luck Games | $337 | −1.0% | 3.5 |
| 38 | DeSyn Basis TradingReviewed | Basis Trading | $1.68M | −2.4% | 3.0 |
| 39 | Davos ProtocolReviewed | CDPs | $22.9K | −0.7% | 3.0 |
| 40 | LayerBankReviewed | Lending | $5.59M | −4.2% | — |
| 41 | DyorSwap AMMReviewed | DEXes | $1.66M | −10.4% | — |
| 42 | BMX FreestyleReviewed | Derivatives | $1.30M | −0.0% | — |
| 43 | MesonReviewed | Cross Chain Bridge | $702K | +6.4% | — |
| 44 | Derive V2Reviewed | Derivatives | $295K | −0.1% | — |
| 45 | LynxReviewed | Derivatives | $157K | −3.1% | — |
| 46 | BMX Classic PerpsReviewed | Derivatives | $97.6K | −9.9% | — |
| 47 | SwapMode V2Reviewed | DEXes | $40.8K | −0.4% | — |
| 48 | DackieSwap V2Reviewed | DEXes | $24.4K | −1.0% | — |
| 49 | SupSwap V3Reviewed | DEXes | $23.1K | −0.9% | — |
| 50 | Splice FinanceReviewed | Interest Rate Derivatives | $21.3K | −1.2% | — |
Ranked by SkyBitcoins score, then total value locked. Click a column to re-sort this page. TVL data via DefiLlama.
What runs here
dApp categories on Mode
- 1DEXes1527%
- 2Derivatives713%
- 3Lending611%
- 4Cross Chain Bridge59%
- 5Payments35%
- 6Liquidity Manager35%
- 7Yield Aggregator24%
- 8Bridge12%
- 9Centralized Exchanges12%
- 10Dex Aggregator12%
- 11Crypto Gambling12%
- 12NFT Marketplaces: Other12%
- 13OTC Marketplaces12%
- 14Onchain Capital Allocator12%
- 15Anchor Btc12%
- 16Liquid Restaking12%
- 17Leveraged Farming12%
- 18Luck Games12%
Guides
Guides for Mode and other chains
Blockchain
How to Use Base: A Practical Guide for 2026Base is an Ethereum Layer 2 that lets you use compatible wallets and apps with ETH for gas. Learn how to set up a wallet, move funds, estimate costs and avoid common risks.
Frequently asked questions
What is the largest dApp on Mode by TVL?
LayerZero V2 is the largest dApp on Mode by total value locked, with $17.5B across all the chains it supports. It is followed by Morpho Blue ($10.9B) and Gate ($5.86B). TVL figures come from DefiLlama and change daily.
Which dApp on Mode has the highest SkyBitcoins score?
Morpho Blue has the highest score at 7.0/10, ahead of Sablier Lockup (7.0) and vfat.io (6.5). Scores weigh security, ease of use, fees and features, and are based only on facts we could verify.
How many dApps are on Mode?
SkyBitcoins tracks 56 dApps on Mode. Of these, 56 have a full review and 50 report value locked, $35.0B in total, counting value on every chain they support.
What are the most common types of dApps on Mode?
DEXes (15), Derivatives (7) and Lending (6) are the largest categories on Mode, by number of projects.
Which dApps on Mode grew the most this week?
Among dApps with at least $1M locked, LayerZero V2 had the biggest 7-day TVL gain (+3.4%) and SYMMIO the biggest drop (−12.9%). Combined TVL moved +1.1% over the same seven days.
What is the average score for dApps on Mode?
The 39 rated dApps on Mode average 5.0 out of 10. Of these, 0 score 8 or higher and 20 score below 5.